Checking in on Pro Cats not in the NBA

Let’s kick things off with the guys playing in the G-League:

PlayerNBA TeamMinutesPointsReboundsAssists
Marquis TeagueHustle20.29.91.82.8
Andrew HarrisonWarriors25.715.734
Tyler UlisKings8.9302
Mychal MulderSkyforce34.218.74.71.5
Isaac HumphriesMagic26.410.57.81.5
Marcus LeeSkyforce17.39.75.30.8
View this post on Instagram

the pass 😍 the shot 🤩

A post shared by Memphis Hustle (@memphishustle) on

View this post on Instagram

📸 from MSG #AsOne

A post shared by Lakeland Magic (@lakelandmagic) on

Now let’s look at the players overseas:

PlayerNBA TeamCountryMinutesPointsReboundsAssists
Randolph MorrisSporting Al Riyadi BeirutLebanon9.75.12.70.4
Kevin GallowaySporting Al Riyadi BeirutLebanon21.29.35.31
Daniel OrtonToyama GrousesJapan29.8146.82.3
Ramon HarrisRethymnoGreece27.76.45.61.2
Josh HarrellsonOsaka EvessaJapan34.621.2132.6
Deandre LigginsMontakit FuenlabradaSpain23.52.83.62
Eloy VargasFlamengoBrazil17.66.86.30.3
Doran LambDarüşşafakaTurkey21.99.81.42.3
Archie GoodwinSigortam.net İTÜ BBTurkey29.116.42.51.9
Darnell DodsonLeones de QuilpueChile29.917.76.32
James YoungMaccabi Bazan HaifaIsrael27.5214.92.1
Aaron HarrisonGalatasarayTurkey30.113.82.83.4
Dakari JohnsonQingdao DoubleStar EaglesChina31.82316.33.5
Alex PoythressGalatasarayTurkey201741
Kyle WiltjerTürk TelekomTurkey27.713.46.21
Isaiah BriscoeRatiopharm UlmGermany19.69.631.9
Derek WillisRatiopharm UlmGermany19.99.551.5
Reid TravisMedi BayreuthGermany22.612.55.40.5

As you can see Josh Harrellson, James Young, and Dakari Johnson are thriving overseas. Each of them are averaging over 20 points per game and are stars on their respective teams. Alex Poythress just joined his team and played just one game where he tallied 20 points in the debut. We will try to bring these stats back as the season continues!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s