NBA Cats YTD Stats

We are over halfway through the NBA season and I wanted to take a look at how our guys are doing so far. Below you can see all of the guys who have played this year and how they’ve done. There are a few standouts this season and some guys that haven’t had as much time to prove their worth yet. Let me know how you think is our “midseason” MVP.

PlayerGamesMin.PtsRebAstPPGRPGAPG
Anthony Davis34120394332310827.79.53.2
Devin Booker33118685812621326.03.86.5
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander3512366971849919.95.32.8
Julius Randle36115666932611818.69.13.3
Jamal Murray35112662614516417.94.14.7
Karl-Anthony Towns2377960926910126.511.74.4
Bam Adebayo36124056338316115.610.64.5
Tyler Herro35100146613815013.33.94.3
Eric Bledsoe2975343714015815.14.85.4
PJ Washington339994211736112.85.21.8
Malik Monk37736328102748.92.82.0
De’Aaron Fox185373176912217.63.86.8
Kevin Knox35678264105397.53.01.1
Nerlens Noel34625261173427.75.11.2
Willie Cauley-Stein32738258196448.16.11.4
Enes Kanter26471237209289.18.01.1
Skal Labissiere33567190169425.85.11.3
Patrick Patterson3347617599255.33.00.8
Rajon Rondo24502166831266.93.55.3
Trey Lyles34579161192424.75.61.2
Hamidou Diallo1531112454118.33.60.7
Brandon Knight111375212194.71.11.7
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist11151463494.23.10.8
Wenyen Gabriel95016831.80.90.3
Jarred Vanderbilt4132210.50.50.3
Keldon Johnson272201.01.00.0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s